Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

Sports & Clubs

​​​​​
We offer a range of sports, clubs and activities at our school. These extracurricular activities are run by volunteers—our own staff—often with the help of parents or other community members.

Extracurricular activities are a great way for students to meet peers with similar interests. It’s also a chance for students to explore their passions and interests outside of the classroom.


​Team / Club

​Coach / Facilitator

​Event Schedule

​Intermediate Boys Basketball​J. McNamara, A. DouglasSeason completed
​Intermediate Girls Basketball​J. McNamara, L. Jones​Season completed
​Inermediate Boys Volleyball​J. Wilson​Season completed
​Intermediate Girls Volleyball​L. Jones, M. McNamara, B. McDonald​Season completed
​Intermediate Co-Ed Flag Football​D. Critch, J. McNamara​Season completed
​Intermediate Girls Baseball​N. StonesSeason completed
​Intermediate Boys Baseball​B. McDonad, J. GreerSeason completed
Intermediate ​Rugby​L. Jones, J. McNamaraSeason completed
​Intermediate Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee​T. RoseSeason completed
​Junior / Intermediate Cross Country Team​P. Moore, J. Wilson, C. Elliot​Season completed
Junior / Intermediate ​Track and Field​T. Rose, J. McNamara, B. McDonaldSeason completed
​Yearbook​L. Jones, C. Latford, K. KadlecWill be distributed Thursday June 23
​Rainbows Program​Co-ordinator: R. Moss
Facilitators: C. Elliot, G. Semsch, M. Rutters, K. Thomson
Season completed
​Chess Club​A. Douglas, C. Riley, G. Semsch, A. Lajevardipour, R. Moss, S.Rogerson

​Season completed

​Holly Cares Team​M. Matthews​In progress
​Student Leadership Team​M. O'Donal-Cook, T. Rose, K. Barrowman​In progress
​Junior Boys Basketball​A. Douglas, D. Garland​Season completed
​Junior Girls BasketballL. Jones, A.Furch, K. HenneberrySeason completed
Junior Boys Volleyball​​J. Warman, S. Sitarz​Season completed
​Junior Girls Volleyball​J. Warman, S. Sitarz​Season completed
​Robotics Club​P. Moore, K. Henneberry, L. Black, G. HarmerClub is on hold 
​Scrabble Club​S. RogersonSeason completed
​Dance Club​Ms. Mckinnon, K.Henneberry​Season completed
​Library Monitors​M. O'Donal-Cook​In progress
​Bus and Foot Patrollers​K. Kadlec, J. HofmannBefore and after school
​Junior Road Rally Math Team​D. Garland, A. Douglas​Season completed
​​​​Hero Club (Buddy Bench Team)​K. Henneberry​In progress
​3 Pitch Tournament​J. Greer, B. MacDonald​Tournament June 21, 22
​Morning Announcers Team​​J.Hofmann, K.Kadlec​In progress

​